Euro 2021 Opening Ceremony Live Stream On 11 June

Euro 2020 Opening Ceremony Live Stream
Euro 2020 Opening Ceremony Live Stream

Date : 11 June – 11 July 2021
Host Countries : 11
Where to Watch Free : BBC iPlayer(UK), TF1(France), or ZDF(Germany)
Watch Online : 👉 Try ExpressVPN (Fastest Streaming VPN)

In 2020 UEFA Euro will celebrate its 60th Anniversary. To celebrate this biggest time, the tournament will be held on 12 different countries and 11 different cities in 11 different venues. Euro 2020 will be scheduled from 11 June to 11 July, 2021. So its also called Euro 2021. Check the full details of 2021 Euro opening ceremony live stream on June 11, 2021.

Euro 2021 Opening Ceremony

Around the world of Fans are much excited to watch Euro Match live online but unfortunately, All the games are not streamed on each and every country due to Geo-restriction. To unblock this Geo error I Recommended you to buy a VPN (Virtual Private Network) service and its one of the best solutions for worldwide users to watch Euro from anywhere.

Now questions arise in your mind currently so many VPN in the Market so Confuse to choosing the Best VPN service Here's Top service Which I Recommend.

Quick Steps To Watch Euro 2021 anywhere

  1. Get ExpressVPN For Euro  or Go with 30 Day Risk-free Trial
  2. Download and Install to any device 
  3. Connect to a server located in the UK.
  4. Go to BBC iPlayer / ITV channel. 
  5. Enjoy the Euro football Live in Anywhere. 

Euro 2020 Opening Ceremony will be held on 11 June, 2021 and the venue of this tournament opening ceremony is Olimpico in Rome at 20:00 CEST.

In this Opening Ceremony the star Martin Garrix will perform. Are you watching your favourite star live, so book your Euro tickets right now.

Martin Garrix attended the UEFA Euro 2020 draw ceremony in Bucharest, Romania where both he and his music were highlighted by the organization. Martin Garrix has been appointed the official artist of UEFA Euro 2020 and will be creating the tournaments official theme.

Copa America 2021 Opening Ceremony Live Streaming From Anywhere

The list of the destination cities includes Amsterdam, Baku, Bilbao, Bucharest, Budapest, Copenhagen, Dublin, Glasgow, London, Munich Rome and Saint Petersburg. During the preparation of these host cities at the ceremony, Garrix’s music was performed by the Bucharest Symphony Orchestra.

How to watch Euro 2020 Opening Ceremony Live Streaming From Anywhere ?

Football fans , now this year UEFA find many broadcasters where you can watch Euro 2020 Opening Ceremony live telecast. Below the country wise broadcast list and TV listings. If no Broadcasters and TV Channels in your country don’t upset many other option to watch Euro 2020 live.

Broadcasters – Country

  • Sony Broadcast Euro 2020 All Matches in – Afghanistan, Bangladesh, Bhutan, Maldives, Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka
  • beIN Sports broadcast Euro 2020 in – Yemen, Western Sahara, UAE, Tunisia, Syria, Sudan, South Sudan, Saudi Arabia, Qatar, Palestine, Oman, Morocco, Mauritania, Libya, Kuwait, Jordan, Iraq, Iran, Egypt, Djibouti, Chad, Bahrain, Algeria,
  • ESPN broadcast Euro 2020 all matches live teleba, cast in – American Samoa, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Aruba, Bahamas, Barbados, Bermuda, British Virgin Islands, Cayman Islands, Cuba, Dominica, Falkland Island, Grenada, Guadeloupe, Guam, Guyana, Haiti, Jamaica, Mariana Islands, Martinique, Midway, Montserrat, Nevis, Puerto Rico, Saba, St Barts, St Christopher, St Eustatius, St Kitts, St Lucia, St Martin, St Pierre and Miquelon, St Vincent & the Grenadines, Suriname, Tortola, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Islands, United States of America, US Virgin Islands.
  • NENT Group on Denmark provide live stream of Euro 2020 in Greenland, Faroe Islands, Denmark
  • Star Times/Super Sport/Canal +/Afrique provide the live stream of the Euro 2020 all matches in – Angola, Benin, Burkina Faso, Botswana, Burundi, Cameroon, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Comoros, Ivory Coast, Kenya, Lesotho, Liberia, Madagascar, Malawi, Mali, Mauritania, Mauritius, Mayotte, Mozambique, Namibia, Niger, Nigeria, Reunion, Rwanda, Sao Tome & Principe, Senegal, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Somalia, South Africa, St Helena & Ascension, Sab Sharan Africa, Swaziland, Tanzania, Togo, Uganda, Zambia, Zimbabwe.
  • to be added soon..

Opening Ceremony of 2021 UEFA Euro Starting time world wide

Watch world second biggest soccer tournaments : 2021 Euro Opening Ceremony will start on 11 June, 2021 Friday at 21:00 CEST [ UTC + 2 ] in Satdio Olimpico, Rome, Italy

Location               Start time

Afghanistan, Kabul   –   Fri 22:30

Albania, Tirana –   Fri 20:00

Algeria, Algiers  – Fri 19:00

Angola, Luanda – Fri 19:00

Argentina, Buenos Aires   –  Fri 15:00

Argentina, Córdoba –   Fri 15:00

Armenia, Yerevan  –  Fri 22:00

Australia, Canberra – Sat 04:00

Australia, New South Wales, Sydney  –  Sat 04:00

Australia, Northern Territory, Alice Springs  –  Sat 03:30

Australia, Northern Territory, Darwin   –   Sat 03:30

Australia, Queensland, Brisbane   –  Sat 04:00

Australia, Queensland, Cairns  –   Sat 04:00

Australia, South Australia, Adelaide         Sat 04:30

Australia, Tasmania, Hobart         Sat 05:00

Australia, Victoria, Melbourne   Sat 05:00

Australia, Western Australia, Eucla           Sat 03:45

Australia, Western Australia, Perth          Sat 03:00

Austria, Vienna, Vienna *             Fri 21:00

Azerbaijan, Baku              Fri 23:00

Bahamas, Nassau *         Fri 15:00

Bahrain, Manama            Fri 22:00

Bangladesh, Dhaka          Sat 01:00

Barbados, Bridgetown   Fri 15:00

Belarus, Minsk  Fri 22:00

Belgium, Brussels, Brussels *      Fri 21:00

Belize, Belmopan             Fri 13:00

Benin, Porto Novo           Fri 20:00

Bermuda, Hamilton *     Fri 16:00

Bhutan, Thimphu             Sat 01:00

Bolivia, La Paz    Fri 15:00

Bolivia, Sucre     Fri 15:00

Bosnia-Herzegovina, Sarajevo *                Fri 21:00

Botswana, Gaborone     Fri 21:00

Brazil, Acre, Rio Branco  Fri 14:00

Brazil, Amazonas, Manaus           Fri 15:00

Brazil, Ceará, Fortaleza  Fri 16:00

Brazil, Distrito Federal, Brasilia    Fri 16:00

Brazil, Pará, Belém           Fri 16:00

Brazil, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro        Fri 16:00

Brazil, São Paulo, São Paulo         Fri 16:00

British Indian Ocean Territory, Diego Garcia         Sat 01:00

Brunei, Bandar Seri Begawan      Sat 03:00

Bulgaria, Sofia *                Fri 22:00

Burkina Faso, Ouagadougou       Fri 19:00

Burundi, Bujumbura       Fri 21:00

Burundi, Gitega                Fri 21:00

Cabo Verde, Praia            Fri 18:00

Cambodia, Phnom Penh               Sat 02:00

Cameroon, Yaoundé      Fri 20:00

Canada, Alberta, Calgary *           Fri 13:00

Canada, Alberta, Edmonton *    Fri 13:00

Canada, British Columbia, Vancouver *  Fri 12:00

Canada, Manitoba, Winnipeg *  Fri 14:00

Canada, Newfoundland and Labrador, Happy Valley-Goose Bay *             Fri 16:00

Canada, Newfoundland and Labrador, Mary’s Harbour *               Fri 16:30

Canada, Newfoundland and Labrador, St. John’s *           Fri 16:30

Canada, Northwest Territories, Inuvik *                Fri 13:00

Canada, Nova Scotia, Halifax *   Fri 16:00

Canada, Nunavut, Alert *             Fri 15:00

Canada, Nunavut, Baker Lake * Fri 14:00

Canada, Nunavut, Coral Harbour               Fri 14:00

Canada, Nunavut, Eureka *         Fri 14:00

Canada, Nunavut, Grise Fiord * Fri 15:00

Canada, Nunavut, Pond Inlet *  Fri 15:00

Canada, Nunavut, Resolute Bay *             Fri 14:00

Canada, Ontario, Ottawa *          Fri 15:00

Canada, Ontario, Toronto *         Fri 15:00

Canada, Quebec, Chibougamau *             Fri 15:00

Canada, Quebec, Kuujjuaq *      Fri 15:00

Canada, Quebec, Montréal *      Fri 15:00

Canada, Saskatchewan, Regina  Fri 13:00

Canada, Yukon, Whitehorse        Fri 12:00

Central African Republic, Bangui                Fri 20:00

Chad, N’Djamena            Fri 20:00

Chile, Easter Island          Fri 13:00

Chile, Punta Arenas *     Fri 16:00

Chile, Santiago  Fri 15:00

China, Beijing Municipality, Beijing           Sat 03:00

China, Chongqing Municipality, Chongqing           Sat 03:00

China, Shanghai Municipality, Shanghai  Sat 03:00

China, Tibet, Lhasa          Sat 03:00

China, Xinjiang, Ürümqi Sat 03:00

Colombia, Bogota            Fri 14:00

Comoros, Moroni            Fri 22:00

Congo, Brazzaville            Fri 20:00

Congo Dem. Rep., Kinshasa         Fri 20:00

Congo Dem. Rep., Lubumbashi  Fri 21:00

Cook Islands, Rarotonga               Fri 09:00

Costa Rica, San Jose        Fri 13:00

Cote d’Ivoire (Ivory Coast), Abidjan         Fri 19:00

Cote d’Ivoire (Ivory Coast), Yamoussoukro          Fri 19:00

Croatia, Zagreb *              Fri 21:00

Cuba, Havana * Fri 15:00

Cyprus, Nicosia *              Fri 22:00

Czechia, Prague *            Fri 21:00

Denmark, Copenhagen *             Fri 21:00

Djibouti, Djibouti              Fri 22:00

Dominican Republic, Santo Domingo       Fri 15:00

Ecuador, Galapagos Islands         Fri 13:00

Ecuador, Quito  Fri 14:00

Egypt, Cairo        Fri 21:00

El Salvador, San Salvador              Fri 13:00

Equatorial Guinea, Malabo          Fri 20:00

Eritrea, Asmara Fri 22:00

Estonia, Tallinn *              Fri 22:00

Eswatini, Mbabane         Fri 21:00

Ethiopia, Addis Ababa    Fri 22:00

Falkland Islands, Stanley               Fri 16:00

Faroe Islands, Tórshavn *             Fri 20:00

Fiji, Suva              Sat 07:00

Finland, Helsinki *            Fri 22:00

Finland, Kemi * Fri 22:00

Finland, Rovaniemi *      Fri 22:00

France, Île-de-France, Paris *     Fri 21:00

French Guiana, Cayenne              Fri 16:00

French Polynesia, Tahiti, Papeete             Fri 09:00

French Southern Territories, Amsterdam Island Sat 00:00

French Southern Territories, Port-aux-Francais  Sat 00:00

Gabon, Libreville              Fri 20:00

Gambia, Banjul Fri 19:00

Georgia, Tbilisi   Fri 23:00

Germany, Berlin, Berlin *             Fri 21:00

Germany, Hesse, Frankfurt *     Fri 21:00

Ghana, Accra     Fri 19:00

Gibraltar, Gibraltar *       Fri 21:00

Greece, Athens *            Fri 22:00

Greenland, Danmarkshavn          Fri 19:00

Greenland, Ittoqqortoormiit *   Fri 19:00

Greenland, Kangerlussuaq *       Fri 17:00

Greenland, Nuuk *         Fri 17:00

Greenland, Qaanaaq *  Fri 17:00

Greenland, Thule Air Base *        Fri 16:00

Guadeloupe, Basse-Terre            Fri 15:00

Guam, Hagåtña Sat 05:00

Guatemala, Guatemala City        Fri 13:00

Guinea, Conakry              Fri 19:00

Guinea-Bissau, Bissau    Fri 19:00

Guyana, Georgetown    Fri 15:00

Haiti, Port-au-Prince *   Fri 15:00

Honduras, Tegucigalpa  Fri 13:00

Hong Kong, Hong Kong  Sat 03:00

Hungary, Budapest *      Fri 21:00

Iceland, Reykjavik            Fri 19:00

India, Delhi, New Delhi  Sat 00:30

India, Karnataka, Bengaluru        Sat 00:30

India, Maharashtra, Mumbai      Sat 00:30

India, Tamil Nadu, Chennai          Sat 00:30

India, West Bengal, Kolkata         Sat 00:30

Indonesia, Bali, Denpasar             Sat 03:00

Indonesia, Jakarta Special Capital Region, Jakarta              Sat 02:00

Indonesia, South Sulawesi, Makassar     Sat 03:00

Indonesia, West Kalimantan, Pontianak Sat 02:00

Indonesia, West Papua, Manokwari        Sat 04:00

Iran, Tehran *    Fri 23:30

Iraq, Baghdad    Fri 22:00

Ireland, Dublin *               Fri 20:00

Isle of Man, Douglas *   Fri 20:00

Israel, Jerusalem *          Fri 22:00

Italy, Rome *     Fri 21:00

Jamaica, Kingston            Fri 14:00

Japan, Tokyo      Sat 04:00

Jordan, Amman *            Fri 22:00

Kazakhstan, Almaty        Sat 01:00

Kazakhstan, Nursultan   Sat 01:00

Kazakhstan, Oral              Sat 00:00

Kenya, Nairobi  Fri 22:00

Kiribati, Christmas Island, Kiritimati          Sat 09:00

Kiribati, Tarawa Sat 07:00

Kuwait, Kuwait City         Fri 22:00

Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek        Sat 01:00

Laos, Vientiane Sat 02:00

Latvia, Riga *      Fri 22:00

Lebanon, Beirut *            Fri 22:00

Lesotho, Maseru              Fri 21:00

Liberia, Monrovia             Fri 19:00

Libya, Tripoli       Fri 21:00

Lithuania, Vilnius *          Fri 22:00

Luxembourg, Luxembourg *       Fri 21:00

Madagascar, Antananarivo          Fri 22:00

Malawi, Lilongwe             Fri 21:00

Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur  Sat 03:00

Maldives, Male Sat 00:00

Mali, Bamako     Fri 19:00

Mali, Timbuktu  Fri 19:00

Malta, Valletta *               Fri 21:00

Marshall Islands, Majuro              Sat 07:00

Mauritania, Nouakchott                Fri 19:00

Mauritius, Port Louis      Fri 23:00

Mexico, Ciudad de México, Mexico City *             Fri 14:00

Mexico, Quintana Roo, Cancún  Fri 14:00

Mexico, Sonora, Hermosillo        Fri 12:00

Micronesia, Pohnpei, Palikir        Sat 06:00

Moldova, Chișinău *       Fri 22:00

Monaco, Monaco *         Fri 21:00

Mongolia, Hovd                Sat 02:00

Mongolia, Ulaanbaatar  Sat 03:00

Montenegro, Podgorica *            Fri 21:00

Morocco, Casablanca *  Fri 20:00

Morocco, Rabat *            Fri 20:00

Mozambique, Maputo  Fri 21:00

Myanmar, Naypyidaw   Sat 01:30

Myanmar, Yangon           Sat 01:30

Namibia, Windhoek        Fri 21:00

Nauru, Yaren     Sat 07:00

Nepal, Kathmandu          Sat 00:45

Netherlands, Amsterdam *         Fri 21:00

New Zealand, Auckland                Sat 07:00

New Zealand, Chatham Islands  Sat 07:45

New Zealand, Wellington             Sat 07:00

Nicaragua, Managua       Fri 13:00

Niger, Niamey   Fri 20:00

Nigeria, Abuja   Fri 20:00

Nigeria, Lagos    Fri 20:00

Niue, Alofi           Fri 08:00

North Korea, Pyongyang              Sat 04:00

North Macedonia, Skopje *        Fri 21:00

Norway, Svalbard, Longyearbyen *         Fri 21:00

Norway, Oslo * Fri 21:00

Norway, Tromsø *           Fri 21:00

Oman, Muscat  Fri 23:00

Pakistan, Islamabad        Sat 00:00

Pakistan, Sindh, Karachi                Sat 00:00

Pakistan, Lahore               Sat 00:00

Palau, Ngerulmud            Sat 04:00

Panama, Panama             Fri 14:00

Papua New Guinea, Port Moresby           Sat 05:00

Paraguay, Asuncion        Fri 15:00

Peru, Lima, Lima               Fri 14:00

Philippines, Manila          Sat 03:00

Pitcairn Islands, Adamstown       Fri 11:00

Poland, Warsaw *            Fri 21:00

Portugal, Azores, Ponta Delgada *           Fri 19:00

Portugal, Lisbon, Lisbon *             Fri 20:00

Puerto Rico, San Juan     Fri 15:00

Qatar, Doha        Fri 22:00

Réunion (French), Saint-Denis   Fri 23:00

Romania, Bucharest *    Fri 22:00

Russia, Belushya Guba   Fri 22:00

Russia, Anadyr  Sat 07:00

Russia, Pevek    Sat 07:00

Russia, Irkutsk   Sat 03:00

Russia, Kaliningrad           Fri 21:00

Russia, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky          Sat 07:00

Russia, Komsomolsk-on-Amur   Sat 05:00

Russia, Khatanga              Sat 02:00

Russia, Krasnoyarsk        Sat 02:00

Russia, Norilsk   Sat 02:00

Russia, Magadan              Sat 06:00

Russia, Moscow                Fri 22:00

Russia, Novosibirsk         Sat 02:00

Russia, Omsk     Sat 01:00

Russia, Vladivostok         Sat 05:00

Russia, Srednekolymsk  Sat 06:00

Russia, Tiksi        Sat 04:00

Russia, Verkhoyansk      Sat 05:00

Russia, Yakutsk Sat 04:00

Russia, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk           Sat 06:00

Russia, Samara  Fri 23:00

Russia, Yekaterinburg    Sat 00:00

Russia, Izhevsk  Fri 23:00

Russia, Chita       Sat 04:00

Rwanda, Kigali   Fri 21:00

Saint Helena, Jamestown             Fri 19:00

Samoa, Apia       Sat 08:00

Sao Tome and Principe, São Tomé            Fri 19:00

Saudi Arabia, Riyadh       Fri 22:00

Senegal, Dakar  Fri 19:00

Serbia, Belgrade *           Fri 21:00

Seychelles, Victoria         Fri 23:00

Sierra Leone, Freetown                Fri 19:00

Singapore, Singapore     Sat 03:00

Slovakia, Bratislava *      Fri 21:00

Slovenia, Ljubljana *       Fri 21:00

Solomon Islands, Honiara             Sat 06:00

Somalia, Mogadishu       Fri 22:00

South Africa, Cape Town              Fri 21:00

South Africa, Johannesburg        Fri 21:00

South Africa, Marion Island (Prince Edward Islands)         Fri 22:00

South Africa, Pretoria     Fri 21:00

South Georgia/Sandwich Is., King Edward Point Fri 17:00

South Korea, Seoul         Sat 04:00

South Sudan, Juba           Fri 21:00

Spain, Barcelona, Barcelona *     Fri 21:00

Spain, Madrid *                Fri 21:00

Sri Lanka, Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte     Sat 00:30

Sudan, Khartoum             Fri 21:00

Suriname, Paramaribo   Fri 16:00

Sweden, Stockholm *    Fri 21:00

Switzerland, Bern, Bern *             Fri 21:00

Switzerland, Zurich, Zürich *       Fri 21:00

Syria, Damascus *            Fri 22:00

Taiwan, Taipei   Sat 03:00

Tajikistan, Dushanbe      Sat 00:00

Tanzania, Dar es Salaam                Fri 22:00

Tanzania, Dodoma           Fri 22:00

Thailand, Bangkok           Sat 02:00

Timor-Leste, Dili               Sat 04:00

Togo, Lomé        Fri 19:00

Tokelau, Fakaofo             Sat 08:00

Tonga, Nukualofa            Sat 08:00

Trinidad and Tobago, Port of Spain           Fri 15:00

Tunisia, Tunis     Fri 20:00

Turkey, Ankara Fri 22:00

Turkey, Istanbul               Fri 22:00

Turkmenistan, Ashgabat               Sat 00:00

Tuvalu, Funafuti               Sat 07:00

Uganda, Kampala             Fri 22:00

Ukraine, Dnipro *            Fri 22:00

Ukraine, Kyiv *  Fri 22:00

United Arab Emirates, Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi      Fri 23:00

United Arab Emirates, Dubai, Dubai         Fri 23:00

United Kingdom, England, London *       Fri 20:00

United Kingdom, Scotland, Edinburgh * Fri 20:00

United Kingdom, Wales, Cardiff *             Fri 20:00

Uruguay, Montevideo   Fri 16:00

US Minor Outlying Islands, Baker Island Fri 07:00

US Minor Outlying Islands, Midway         Fri 08:00

US Minor Outlying Islands, Wake Island Sat 07:00

USA, Alaska, Adak *        Fri 10:00

USA, Alaska, Anchorage *            Fri 11:00

USA, Alaska, Fairbanks *               Fri 11:00

USA, Alaska, Juneau *   Fri 11:00

USA, Alaska, Unalaska *                Fri 11:00

USA, Arizona, Phoenix   Fri 12:00

USA, California, Los Angeles *    Fri 12:00

USA, California, San Francisco * Fri 12:00

USA, Colorado, Denver *              Fri 13:00

USA, District of Columbia, Washington DC *         Fri 15:00

USA, Florida, Miami *     Fri 15:00

USA, Georgia, Atlanta *                Fri 15:00

USA, Hawaii, Honolulu   Fri 09:00

USA, Illinois, Chicago *   Fri 14:00

USA, Indiana, Indianapolis *        Fri 15:00

USA, Louisiana, New Orleans *  Fri 14:00

USA, Massachusetts, Boston *  Fri 15:00

USA, Michigan, Detroit *              Fri 15:00

USA, Minnesota, Minneapolis *                Fri 14:00

USA, Missouri, Kansas City *       Fri 14:00

USA, Nevada, Las Vegas *            Fri 12:00

USA, New York, New York *        Fri 15:00

USA, Oklahoma, Oklahoma City *             Fri 14:00

USA, Pennsylvania, Philadelphia *            Fri 15:00

USA, Texas, Dallas *        Fri 14:00

USA, Texas, Houston *  Fri 14:00

USA, Utah, Salt Lake City *           Fri 13:00

USA, Washington, Seattle *        Fri 12:00

Uzbekistan, Tashkent    Sat 00:00

Vanuatu, Port Vila           Sat 06:00

Vatican City State, Vatican City *               Fri 21:00

Venezuela, Caracas         Fri 15:00

Vietnam, Hanoi Sat 02:00

Western Sahara, El Aaiún *          Fri 20:00

Yemen, Sana      Fri 22:00

Zambia, Lusaka Fri 21:00

Zimbabwe, Harare           Fri 21:00