UEFA Euro 2021 Live Stream, Live Scores, Fixtures, News & TV Guides

Date : 11 June – 11 July 2021
Host Countries : 11
Where to Watch Free : BBC iPlayer(UK), TF1(France), or ZDF(Germany)
Watch Online : 👉 Try ExpressVPN (Fastest Streaming VPN)

Italy beat England and win on penalties.

UEFA Euro is a biggest football championship in Europe. The 2020 UEFA Football Championship, generally alluded to as UEFA Euro 2020 or essentially Euro 2021, is booked to be the sixteenth UEFA European Championship, the quadrennial universal men’s football title of Europe composed by the Union of European Football Associations.

Around the world of Fans are much excited to watch Euro Match live online but unfortunately, All the games are not streamed on each and every country due to Geo-restriction. To unblock this Geo error I Recommended you to buy a VPN (Virtual Private Network) service and its one of the best solutions for worldwide users to watch Euro from anywhere.

Now questions arise in your mind currently so many VPN in the Market so Confuse to choosing the Best VPN service Here's Top service Which I Recommend.

Quick Steps To Watch Euro 2021 anywhere

  1. Get ExpressVPN For Euro  or Go with 30 Day Risk-free Trial
  2. Download and Install to any device 
  3. Connect to a server located in the UK.
  4. Go to BBC iPlayer / ITV channel. 
  5. Enjoy the Euro football Live in Anywhere. 

The tournament still retain the name “UEFA Euro 2020”. On 17 March 2020, UEFA announced that the tournament would be delayed by a year because of covid 19 in Europe and it will take place between 11 June to 11 July, 2021. This date was confirmed on 17 June, 2020.

Euro 2021 Final Match

 

England vs Italy last Euro live broadcast starts at 21:00  this evening. The fantastic finale of Uefa European Championship will be played among Live England and Italy on July 11 at the Wembley Stadium in London. A solid 60,000 group at the arena will pose one inquiry: Is it returning home or going Rome?

Football fans in all over the world do not miss the chance to watch Football at the 2021 Summer Olympics live streaming free . It will be held on 21 July to 7 August, 2021.

And also watch U.S football Concacaf Gold Cup 2021 live streaming  from Anywhere in the world on 10th July to 1st August, 2021

UEFA Euro 2020 in 2021 Info

Sports – Football
Host Country : Denmark, England, Germany, Azerbaijan, Hungry, Italy, Netherlands, Republic of Ireland, Russia, Scotland, Spain
Starting Date – June 11, 2021
Ending Date – July 11, 2021
Venue : 11 in 11 cities & 11 countries
Teams : 24
Defending Champions : Portugal
Watch Online : Try Express VPN .

 

The competition is planned to be held in 11 urban commu1nities in 11 UEFA nations from 11 June to 11 July 2021. Portugal are the guarding champions, having won the 2016 release. Just because, the video right hand official framework will be utilized at the UEFA European Championship.

Previous UEFA President Michel Platini said the competition is being facilitated in a few countries as a “sentimental” one-off occasion to commend the 60th “birthday celebration” of the European Championship rivalry.

Having the biggest limit of any of the arenas entered for the challenge, Wembley Stadium in London will have the semi-finals and last for the subsequent time, having done as such before at the 1996 competition in its previous manifestation.

Become a witness of second biggest soccer tournament in the world, first biggest football tournament in the world is FiFa World Cup. You can also watch third biggest soccer tournament 2021 Copa America live stream.

Euro 2021 News

  • Italy kicked off the 2021 Euro and won with the 3-0 victory over Turkey in Olimpico Stadium, Rome. Roberto Mancini’s side had been frustrated by Turkey’s defensive approach in the first half but broke through in the 53rd minute. This is the first time that Italy have scored three goals at the UEFA Euro.
  • Italy, Wales & Netherlands confirm their places in 2021 Euro round of 16 matches.
  • Denmark & Austria also qualify in round of 16 matches.
  • Belgium also qualify in 2021 Euro round of 16 matches.
  • Croatia and England also qualify for 2021 Euro round of 16 matches.
  • Italy, Denmark & Czech Republic qualify for Euro quarter finals
  • Belgium also qualify for 2021 Euro quarter finals
  • Defending champions Portugal out of the 2021 UEFA Euro..
  • Spain & Switzerland won the Euro round of 16 and qualify for Euro quarter finals..
  • Spain and Italy won the Euro quarter final and enter in semi finals match and meet each other.
  • Finally Italy & England won the semi finals and reach to 2021 Euro final match.

Euro 2020 Opening Ceremony

The Euro 2021 opening ceremony will be held in Satdio Olimpico in Rome on 11 June, 2021 at 20:00 CEST.

The Stadio Olimpico in Rome will have the opening game, including Turkey and has Italy. In case you’re anticipating going to at any rate one of the games face to face, the authority UEFA EURO 2020 site has a clever EURO 2021 Tickets Portal.

Register, determine your group and travel inclinations and get advised about the tickets deal when it dispatches. In any case, if you will probably watch EURO 2020 with a TV remote in one hand and a sack of crisp bagels in the other, you’ve gone to the correct spot.

Dublin is the arranged setting for the Euro 2020 qualifying draw on December 2, 2018, while the qualifiers will last March through November 2019. The main matches of Euro 2020 will commence beginning June 12, 2020, and the famous Wembley Stadium in London will have both the elimination rounds and the last match.

2020 UEFA Euro Groups

Of the currently 20 teams that have qualified for the tournament, 17 teams are returning from the 2016 edition. Of the 12 host countries, seven managed to qualify directly for the tournament.

Hungary and Scotland qualified via the play offs. The Republic of Ireland and Romania were eliminated in the semi finals of the play offs, while Azerbaijan were entirely eliminated following the qualifying group stage.

Group Contestants
Group A Turkey, Italy, Wales, and Switzerland
Group B Denmark, Finland, Belgium, and Russia
Group C Netherlands, Ukraine, Austria, and North Macedonia
Group D England, Croatia, Scotland and Czech Republic
Group E Spain, Sweden, Poland, and Slovakia
Group F Hungary, Portugal, France and Germany

UEFA Euro 2021 Fixtures :

Euro 2021 matches scheduled will begin on 11 June, 2021 and the round of 16 matches scheduled will begin on 27 June, 2021 and the biggest event Euro final match will be held in London on 11 July 2021.

Below the complete fixtures of the Euro 2020 matches and the fixtures were decided based on the draw results. Check out the schedule of matches.

Euro 2021 Schedule of Matches 

Friday 11 June

Group A: Turkey v Italy (21:00, Rome)
Results : 0 – 3

Saturday 12 June

Group A: Wales v Switzerland (15:00, Baku)
Results : 1 – 1

Group B: Denmark v Finland (18:00, Copenhagen)
Results : 0 – 1

Group B: Belgium v Russia (21:00, St Petersburg)
Results : 3 – 0

Sunday 13 June

Group D: England v Croatia (15:00, London)
Results – 1 – 0

Group C: Austria v North Macedonia (18:00, Bucharest)
Results : 3 – 1

Group C: Netherlands v Ukraine (21:00, Amsterdam)
Results : 3 – 2

Monday 14 June

Group D: Scotland v Czech Republic (15:00, Glasgow)
Results : 0 – 2

Group E: Poland v Slovakia (18:00, Dublin)
Results – 1 – 2

Group E: Spain v Sweden (21:00, Bilbao)
Results – 0 -0

Tuesday 15 June

Group F: Hungary v Portugal (18:00, Budapest)
Results – 0 – 3

Group F: France v Germany (21:00, Munich)
Results  – 1 – 0

Wednesday 16 June

Group B: Finland v Russia (15:00, St Petersburg)
Results : 0 – 1

Group A: Turkey v Wales (18:00, Baku)
Results : 0 – 2

Group A: Italy v Switzerland (21:00, Rome)
Results : 3 – 0

Thursday 17 June

Group C: Ukraine v North Macedonia (15:00, Bucharest)
Results : 2 – 1

Group B: Denmark v Belgium (18:00, Copenhagen)
Results : 1 – 2

Group C: Netherlands v Austria (21:00, Amsterdam)
Results:  2 – 0

Friday 18 June

Group E: Sweden v Slovakia (15:00, Dublin)
Results : 1 – 0 

Group D: Croatia v Czech Republic (18:00, Glasgow)
Results : 1 – 1

Group D: England v Scotland (21:00, London)
Results : 0 – 0

Saturday 19 June

Group F: Hungary v France (15:00, Budapest)
Results : 1 – 1

Group F: Portugal v Germany (18:00, Munich)
Results : 2 – 4

Group E: Spain v Poland (21:00, Bilbao)
Results : 1 – 1

Sunday 20 June

Group A: Italy v Wales (18:00 Budapest]Results : 1 – 0

Group A: Switzerland v Turkey (18:00, Baku)
Results : 3 – 1

Monday 21 June

Group C: North Macedonia v Netherlands (18:00, Amsterdam)
Results : 0 – 3

Group C: Ukraine v Austria (18:00, Bucharest)
Results : 0 – 1

Group B: Russia v Denmark (21:00, Copenhagen)
Results : 1 –  4

Group B: Finland v Belgium (21:00, St Petersburg)
Results : 0 – 2

Tuesday 22 June

Group D: Czech Republic v England (21:00, London)
Results : 0 – 1

Group D: Croatia v Scotland (21:00, Glasgow)
Results : 3 – 1

Wednesday 23 June

Group E: Slovakia v Spain (18:00, Bilbao)
Results : 0 – 5

Group E: Sweden v Poland (18:00, Dublin)
Results : 3 – 2

Group F: Germany v Hungary (21:00, Munich)
Results : 2  –  2

Group F: Portugal v France (21:00, Budapest)
Results : 2  –  2

UEFA Euro 2020 Knockout Stage

After 2021 Euro group stage matches, there are a total of 16 teams are qualify in Euro round of 16 matches. All groups winner teams, runner up teams, and four best third place team will qualify for this stage. 

Italy, Belgium, Netherlands, England, Croatia, Wales, Austria, Denmark are qualify for round of 16 matches.

Round of 16 – June 26 to 29, 2021

June 26 : Wales Vs Denmark : 18:00 : Amsterdam
R – 0 – 4
June 26 : Italy Vs Austria : 21:00 : London
R : 2 – 1
June 27 : Netherlands Vs  Czech Republic
R :  0 – 2
June 27 : Belgium Vs Portugal
Results : 1 – 0 
June 28 : Croatia Vs Spain
Results : 3 – 5
June 28 : France Vs Switzerland
Results : 3[4] – 3[5]June 29 : England Vs Germany
Results : 2 – 0
June 29 : Sweden Vs Ukraine
Results : 1 – 2

Quarter Finals –

July 2 – Switzerland Vs Spain – 1[1] – 1[3]
July 2 – Italy Vs Belgium – 2- 1
July 3 – Denmark Vs Czech Republic  : 2 – 1
July 3  –  Ukraine Vs England : 0 – 4

Semi Finals –

July 6 : Italy Vs Spain : 21:00 CEST
Results : 1[4]  –  1[2]

July 7 : England Vs Denmark : 21:00 CEST
Results : 2 – 1

UEFA Euro 2021 Final Match : Italy Vs  England

July 11, 2021 : 21:00 CEST
Venue : London[ England]

UEFA Euro 2020 Host Country, City & Venue

Each city will hold three group stage matches, in addition to one match (either in the round of 16 or quarter-finals). This is where the matches will take place for Euro 2020:

  • Group stage, round of 16, semi-finals, and final: London (England)
  • Group stage and quarter-finals: Munich (Germany), Baku (Azerbaijan), Saint Petersburg (Russia), Rome (Italy)
  • Group stage and round of 16: Copenhagen (Denmark), Bucharest (Romania), Amsterdam (Netherlands), Dublin (Republic of Ireland), Bilbao (Spain), Budapest (Hungary), Glasgow (Scotland)

Check out the Euro 2020 host country, city, venue & Stadium info with table.

Euro 2020 Stadium & Capacity

Host Venue Capacity
London, England Wembley Stadium 90,000
Munich, Germany Allianz Arena 75,000
Rome, Italy Stadio Olimpico 72,698
Baku, Azerbaijan Olympic Stadium 68,700
Saint Petersburg, Russia Krestovsky Stadium 68,134
Budapest, Hungary Puskás Aréna 67,889
Bucharest, Romania Arena Natională 55,600
Amsterdam, Netherlands Johan Cruyff Arena 54,990
Bilbao, Spain San Mamés 53,332
Glasgow, Scotland Hampden Park 52,063
Dublin, Ireland Aviva Stadium 51,700
Copenhagen, Denmark Parken Stadium 38,065

Euro 2021 Broadcasting Rights Country Wise

This yera UEFA find many broadcaster in the world. For Soccer fans many TV Channels provide the live stream of Euro 2020 and highlights of the matches.

Euro 2021 Broadcasters & TV Rights here you can see the telecom rights subtleties for Euro 2020. All nations data refreshed where Euro 2020 matches broadcast. ABC, ESPN give live inclusion in English analysis and Univision (Latin language) in United States.

Australian football fans can observe all matches of Euro 2020 on (Optus Sport).
Indian-landmass (Pakistan, India, Bangladesh, Nepal, and Sri Lanka) all European Championship matches communicate on (Sony Pictures Network).
Supersport broadcast matches from bunch stage to last in South Africa and Africa nations.

COUNTRY BROADCASTER
Albania SuperSport
Australia Optus Sport
Austria ORF
Azerbaijan CBC Sport
Bangladesh Sony Six, Sony Pictures Network
Belgium RTBF, VRT
Bhutan Sony Six, Sony Pictures Network
Bosnia and Herzegovina Sport Klub, Nova BH
Brazil Globosat
Canada TVA Sports
Caribbean ESPN
China Shankai Sports
Croatia Sport Klub, Nova BH
Cyprus CyBC
Czech Republic CT
Denmark NENT
Estonia ERR
Fiji FBC
Finland Yle
Georgia GPB
Germany ARD, ZDF
Greece IPG
Hungary MTV
Iceland 365 Media
India Sony Six, Sony Pictures Network
Indonesia IMG
Ireland RTE
Italy Sky Italia, RAI
Kazakhstan Saran Media
Kosovo SuperSport
Kyrgyzstan Saran
Latvia MTG
Lithuania LNK
Macau TDM
Macedonia Sport Klub
Maldives Sony Six, Sony Pictures Network
Malta PBS
Moldova GMG
Montenegro Sport Klub, Nova M
Nepal Sony Six, Sony Pictures Network
Netherlands NOS
Norway NRK, TV2
Pakistan Sony Six, Sony Pictures Network
Poland TVP
Portugal RTP
Romania Pro TV
Russia Telesport
Serbia Sport Klub
Singapore Eleven Sports
Slovakia RTVS
Slovenia Sport Klub
South Africa SuperSport
Spain Mediaset Espana
Sri Lanka Sony Six, Sony Pictures Network
Sub-Saharan Africa SuperSport, Kwese Sport
Sweden SVT, TV4
Switzerland SRG SSR
Taiwan Eleven Sports
Tajikistan Saran
Turkey TRT
Turkmenistan Saran
Ukraine Media Group Ukraine
United Kingdom BBC, ITV
United States ESPN, Univision
Uzbekistan Saran

2021 Euro Country wise TV Schedule & Broadcasting rights Full info

Choose your country and go to the link for full info about broadcasters and Tv channels list and many other option to watch Euro 2021 all matches live stream and live scores at home, office and anywhere in the world.

Euro 2021 Live in Macedonia
How to watch Euro 2021 live Scores in Scotland ?
Where can i watch Euro 2021 Live in USA ?
Euro Cup 2021 live telecast in UAE with UAE time.
UEFA Euro 2021 Live Streaming in Singapore
UEFA 2021 Euro Live Stream in Australia
Euro Live Online Streaming Free in India & Fixtures with Indian Time
How to watch Euro live Stream in UK ?
Euro 2021 Live Coverage Croatia, Serbia, Slovenia, Montenegro
Where to watch Euro 2021 in Canada
Euro Streaming Online Free in Denmark
Where to watch 2021 Euro Streaming in Spain ?
Where can i watch Euro 2020/2021 live from Poland ?
Where to watch European Football Coverage in Turkey ?

Euro 2021 Official Referee list

UEFA referee’s committee has appointed 18 referees and their referee assistant teams, who will take change of the 51 matches at the UEFA Euro 2020. Check the full details of Euro 2021 official referee and assistant referee list.

  • Felix Brych (Germany)
  • Cüneyt Çakır (Turkey)
  • Carlos Del Cerro Grande (Spain)
  • Andreas Ekberg (Sweden)
  • Orel Grinfeeld (Israel)
  • Ovidiu Alin Hategan (Romania)
  • Sergei Karasev (Russia)
  • Istvan Kovacs (Romania)
  • Bjorn Kuipers (Netherlands)
  • Danny Makkelie (Netherlands)
  • Antonio Miguel Mateu Lahoz (Spain)
  • Michael Oliver (England)
  • Daniele Orsato (Italy)
  • Artur Manuel Ribeiro Soares Dias (Portugal)
  • Daniel Siebert (Germany)
  • Anthony Taylor (England)
  • Clément Turpin (France)
  • Slavko Vinčić (Slovenia)

Where to Stream the UEFA Euro 2021 Online

EURO 2020 is Europe’s biggest football competition, so it will be communicated by means of TV and radio everywhere throughout the world. In the U.S. what’s more, UK, the official Euro 2020 telecasters incorporate your conventional games gushing mammoths:

The United Kingdom – BBC, ITV

The United States – ESPN, Univision

Fortunately for the UK soccer buffs, the ITV and BBC have held the rights to EURO 2020. Which implies you can live-stream the games for nothing by means of BBC iPlayer and ITV HUB.

Additionally, Sky Sports will communicate all England friendlies and other countries’ home games.

Shockingly, watchers in the U.S. are out of free alternatives on the grounds that both Univision and ESPN are membership based administrations. The ESPN’s inclusion is likewise accessible by means of SlingTV, which is additionally a paid help.

How to watch Euro 2021 live via VPN ?

There are no broadcasters in your country, so don’t upset we provide you live stream and highlights of Euro 2020 all matches at home. Join us and follow the step to watch Euro 2021 live via VPN at every corner in the world. Purchase a membership with one of the VPN suppliers .

With VPN you can watch all sports live streaming in the every corner in the world. Connect the country where your sports is running and go to the local tv channels and broadcasters and enjoy your favourite sports. You can watch ongoing Volleyball Men’ VNL 2021 Live streaming.

Download and introduce the VPN program gave by your VPN organization. Sign in utilizing your VPN accreditations.

Discover the servers rundown and associate with a UK server to stream BBC iPlayer/ITV or to a US server to stream ESPN/SlingTV.

Dispatch your gushing application or open a spotless case of your program (with reserve recently erased) and go to your spilling supplier’s site.

Sign in to your record – you ought to have the option to live stream Euro 2020 at this point.

The Best VPNs to Watch Euro 2021 live Anywhere in the World

Try Express VPN

Easy Way to watch Euro 2021 Online Streaming Free From Anywhere
  1. Get ExpressVPN.
  2. Connect to a server location in the UK. Sign up for BBC iPlayer and ITV.
    You may need to enter a valid UK postal code (e.g., WC1X 0AA).
    30 days risk free and 24/7 hours live support.
  3. Start watching for free.
    Note : The BBC and ITV own the UK broadcasting rights for the 2021 UEFA European Football Championship. The best part? You can watch the event for free! To enjoy the UEFA Euro on the BBC and ITV:

Euro 2020 Prize Money

UEFA announced that this year a total Euro 2021 prize money is 371 million Euro. Every team receives a participation fee of 9.25 million Euro. And the winner team to earn 34 million Euro.

Euro 2020 Logo, Slogan & Mascot

Check the full info about Euro 2021 logo, slogan & mascot. and watch all images .

The official logo was unveiled on 21 September 2016 . Each individual host city also has their own logo. The main tournament logo in left and the local logo on the right. The all logos were unveiled from September 2016 to January 2017.

Skillzy was revealed as the UEFA Euro 2020 mascot on March 25, 2019 as part of the organisation’s your move campaign.

UEFA Euro Team Base Camps Info

Each team choose a team base camp for its stay between the matches.The teams will train and reside in this location throughout the tournaments, travelling to games staged away form their bases.

Team   –  Base camp

 Austria – Seefeld in Tirol, Austria

 Belgium  –  Tubize, Belgium

 Croatia – St Andrews, Scotland

 Czech Republic – Currie, Edinburgh, Scotland

 Denmark  –   Helsingør, Denmark

 England   –  Burton upon Trent, England

 Finland   – Repino, Saint Petersburg, Russia

 France – Clairefontaine-en-Yvelines, France

 Germany  –   Herzogenaurach, Germany

 Hungary   –   TBC

 Italy   –   Coverciano, Florence, Italy

 Netherlands  –   Zeist, Netherlands

 North Macedonia    –   TBC

 Poland – Portmarnock, Republic of Ireland

 Portugal  –   Budapest, Hungary

 Russia  – Khimki, Russia

 Scotland   –  TBC

 Slovakia  –  TBC

 Spain  –  Las Rozas de Madrid, Spain

 Sweden –   Maynooth, Republic of Ireland

  Switzerland   –   Rome, Italy

 Turkey – Baku, Azerbaijan

 Ukraine   –   Bucharest, Romania

 Wales  – Baku, Azerbaijan

Euro Championship 2021 Wall Papers

Euro 2021 Squads

In UEFA Euro 2021 tournament all 24 teams have confirmed their squads for the final tournament , which runs from 11 June to 11 July, 2021.

1. Austria Squad

Goalkeepers: Daniel Bachmann (Watford), Pavao Pervan (Wolfsburg), Alexander Schlager (LASK)

Defenders: David Alaba (Bayern), Aleksandar Dragović (Leverkusen), Marco Friedl (Werder Bremen), Martin Hinteregger (Frankfurt), Stefan Lainer (Mönchengladbach), Philipp Lienhart (Freiburg), Stefan Posch (Hoffenheim), Christopher Trimmel (Union Berlin), Andreas Ulmer (Salzburg)

Midfielders: Julian Baumgartlinger (Leverkusen), Christoph Baumgartner (Hoffenheim), Florian Grillitsch (Hoffenheim), Stefan Ilsanker (Frankfurt), Konrad Laimer (Leipzig), Valentino Lazaro (Internazionale), Marcel Sabitzer (Leipzig), Louis Schaub (Luzern), Xaver Schlager (Wolfsburg), Alessandro Schöpf (Schalke)

Forwards: Marko Arnautović (Shanghai Port), Michael Gregoritsch (Augsburg), Sasa Kalajdzic (Stuttgart), Karim Onisiwo (Mainz)

2. Belgium Squad

Goalkeepers: Thibaut Courtois (Real Madrid), Simon Mignolet (Club Brugge), Matz Sels (Strasbourg)

Defenders: Toby Alderweireld (Tottenham), Dedryck Boyata (Hertha Berlin), Jason Denayer (Lyon), Thomas Vermaelen (Vissel Kobe), Jan Vertonghen (Benfica)

Midfielders: Timothy Castagne (Leicester), Nacer Chadli (İstanbul Başakşehir), Yannick Carrasco (Atlético Madrid), Kevin De Bruyne (Manchester City), Leander Dendoncker (Wolves), Thorgan Hazard (Dortmund), Thomas Meunier (Dortmund), Dennis Praet (Leicester), Youri Tielemans (Leicester), Hans Vanaken (Club Brugge), Axel Witsel (Dortmund)

Forwards: Michy Batshuayi (Crystal Palace), Christian Benteke (Crystal Palace), Jeremy Doku (Rennes), Eden Hazard (Real Madrid), Romelu Lukaku (Inter Milan), Dries Mertens (Napoli), Leandro Trossard (Brighton)

Reserves: Thomas Kaminski (Blackburn), Brandon Mechele (Club Brugge), Zinho Vanheusden (Standard Liège), Jordan Lukaku (Antwerp), Thomas Foket (Reims), Albert Sambi Lokonga (Anderlecht), Adnan Januzaj (Real Sociedad), Bryan Heynen (Genk), Alexis Saelemaekers (AC Milan), Yari Verschaeren (Anderlecht), Charles De Ketelaere (Club Brugge)

3. Croatia Team Squad

Goalkeepers: Dominik Livaković (Dinamo Zagreb), Lovre Kalinić (Hajduk Split), Simon Sluga (Luton)

Defenders: Šime Vrsaljko (Atlético Madrid), Borna Barišić (Rangers), Duje Ćaleta-Car (Marseille), Dejan Lovren (Zenit), Josip Juranović (Legia Warszawa), Domagoj Vida (Beşiktaş), Joško Gvardiol (Leipzig), Domagoj Bradarić (LOSC Lille), Mile Škorić (Osijek)

Midfielders: Mateo Kovačić (Chelsea), Luka Modrić (Real Madrid), Marcelo Brozović (Inter Milan), Milan Badelj (Genoa), Nikola Vlašić (CSKA Moskva), Mario Pašalić (Atalanta), Ivan Perišić (Inter Milan), Josip Brekalo (Wolfsburg), Mislav Oršić (Dinamo Zagreb), Luka Ivanušec (Dinamo Zagreb)

Forwards: Ante Rebić (AC Milan), Bruno Petković (Dinamo Zagreb), Ante Budimir (Osasuna), Andrej Kramarić (Hoffenheim)

4. Czech Republic Team Squad

Goalkeepers: Tomáš Vaclík (Sevilla), Jiří Pavlenka (Werder Bremen), Aleš Mandous (Olomouc)

Defenders: Vladimír Coufal (West Ham), Pavel Kadeřábek (Hoffenheim), Ondřej Čelůstka (Sparta Praha), Tomáš Kalas (Bristol City), David Zima (Slavia Praha), Jan Bořil (Slavia Praha), Aleš Matějů (Brescia), Jakub Brabec (Viktoria Plzeň)

Midfielders: Lukáš Masopust (Slavia Praha), Vladimír Darida (Hertha Berlin), Tomáš Souček (West Ham), Antonín Barák (Verona), Alex Král (Spartak Moskva), Tomáš Holeš (Slavia Praha), Petr Ševčík (Slavia Praha), Jakub Jankto (Sampdoria), Adam Hložek (Sparta Praha), Jakub Pešek (Liberec), Michal Sadílek (Liberec)

Forwards: Patrik Schick (Leverkusen), Michael Krmenčík (PAOK), Matěj Vydra (Burnley), Tomáš Pekhart (Legia)

5. Denmark Squad

Goalkeepers: Kasper Schmeichel (Leicester), Jonas Lössl (Midtjylland), Frederik Rønnow (Schalke)

Defenders: Jens Stryger Larsen (Udinese), Simon Kjær (AC Milan), Andreas Christensen (Chelsea), Joachim Andersen (Fulham), Daniel Wass (Valencia), Mathias Jørgensen (Copenhagen), Joakim Mæhle (Atalanta), Jannik Vestergaard (Southampton), Nicolai Boilesen (Copenhagen)

Midfielders: Mathias Jensen (Brentford), Christian Nørgaard (Brentford), Pierre-Emile Højbjerg (Tottenham), Thomas Delaney (Dortmund), Anders Christiansen (Malmö), Christian Eriksen (Inter Milan), Mikkel Damsgaard (Sampdoria), Robert Skov (Hoffenheim)

Forwards: Martin Braithwaite (Barcelona), Andreas Cornelius (Parma), Andreas Skov Olsen (Bologna), Yussuf Poulsen (Leipzig), Kasper Dolberg (Nice), Jonas Wind (Copenhagen)

6. England Squad

Goalkeepers: Dean Henderson (Manchester United), Sam Johnstone (West Bromwich Albion), Jordan Pickford (Everton)

Defenders: Trent Alexander-Arnold (Liverpool), Ben Chilwell (Chelsea), Conor Coady (Wolves), Reece James (Chelsea), Harry Maguire (Manchester United), Tyrone Mings (Aston Villa), Luke Shaw (Manchester United), John Stones (Manchester City), Kieran Trippier (Atlético), Kyle Walker (Manchester City)

Midfielders: Jude Bellingham (Dortmund), Jordan Henderson (Liverpool), Mason Mount (Chelsea), Kalvin Phillips (Leeds United), Declan Rice (West Ham)

Forwards: Dominic Calvert-Lewin (Everton), Phil Foden (Manchester City), Jack Grealish (Aston Villa), Harry Kane (Tottenham), Marcus Rashford (Manchester United), Bukayo Saka (Arsenal), Jadon Sancho (Dortmund), Raheem Sterling (Manchester City)

7. Finland Squad

Goalkeepers: Lukas Hradecky (Leverkusen), Jesse Joronen (Brescia), Anssi Jaakkola (Bristol Rovers)

Defenders: Paulus Arajuuri (Pafos), Daniel O’Shaugnessy (HJK Helsinki), Joona Toivio (Häcken), Leo Väisänen (Elfsborg), Sauli Väisänen (Chievo), Robert Ivanov (Warta Poznań), Jere Uronen (Genk), Nikolai Alho (MTK Budapest), Jukka Raitala (Minnesota United), Pyry Soiri (Esbjerg)

Midfielders: Glen Kamara (Rangers), Robert Taylor (Brann), Robin Lod (Minnesota United), Joni Kauko (Esbjerg), Onni Valakari (Pafos), Rasmus Schüller (Djurgården), Thomas Lam (Zwolle), Tim Sparv (Larissa), Fredrik Jensen (Augsburg), Lassi Lappalainen (Montréal)

Forwards: Joel Pohjanpalo (Union Berlin), Marcus Forss (Brentford), Teemu Pukki (Norwich)

8. France Squad

Goalkeepers: Hugo Lloris (Tottenham), Steve Mandanda (Marseille), Mike Maignan (Milan)

Defenders: Lucas Digne (Everton), Léo Dubois (Lyon), Lucas Hernandez (Bayern), Presnel Kimpembe (Paris), Jules Koundé (Sevilla), Clément Lenglet (Barcelona), Benjamin Pavard (Bayern), Raphaël Varane (Real Madrid), Kurt Zouma (Chelsea)

Midfielders: N’Golo Kanté (Chelsea), Thomas Lemar (Atlético Madrid), Paul Pogba (Manchester United), Adrien Rabiot (Juventus), Moussa Sissoko (Tottenham), Corentin Tolisso (Bayern)

Forwards: Wissam Ben Yedder (Monaco), Karim Benzema (Real Madrid), Kingsley Coman (Bayern), Ousmane Dembélé (Barcelona), Olivier Giroud (Chelsea), Antoine Griezmann (Barcelona), Kylian Mbappé (Paris), Marcus Thuram (Mönchengladbach)

9. Germany Squad

Goalkeepers: Manuel Neuer (Bayern), Bernd Leno (Arsenal), Kevin Trapp (Frankfurt)

Defenders: Matthias Ginter (Mönchengladbach), Antonio Rüdiger (Chelsea), Robin Gosens (Atalanta), Christian Günter (Freiburg), Marcel Halstenberg (Leipzig), Mats Hummels (Dortmund), Lukas Klostermann (Leipzig), Robin Koch (Leeds), Niklas Süle (Bayern)

Midfielders: İlkay Gündoğan (Manchester City), Toni Kroos (Real Madrid), Emre Can (Dortmund), Joshua Kimmich (Bayern), Thomas Müller (Bayern), Jamal Musiala (Bayern), Serge Gnabry (Bayern), Leon Goretzka (Bayern), Kai Havertz (Chelsea), Jonas Hofmann (Mönchengladbach), Leroy Sané (Bayern), Florian Neuhaus (Mönchengladbach)

Forwards: Timo Werner (Chelsea), Kevin Volland (Monaco)

10. Hungary Squad

Goalkeepers: Péter Gulácsi (Leipzig), Dénes Dibusz (Ferencváros), Ádám Bogdán (Ferencváros)

Defenders: Gergő Lovrencsics (Ferencváros), Endre Botka (Ferencváros), Ádám Lang (Omonia Nicosia), Ákos Kecskés (Lugano), Attila Fiola (Fehérvár), Willi Orbán (Leipzig), Attila Szalai (Fenerbahçe), Bendegúz Bolla (Fehérvár)

Midfielders: Loïc Négo (Fehérvár), Ádám Nagy (Bristol City), László Kleinheisler (Osijek), Dávid Sigér (Ferencváros), Dániel Gazdag (Philadelphia Union), András Schäfer (Dunajská Streda) Tamás Cseri (Mezőkövesd), Filip Holender (Partizan)

Forwards: Ádám Szalai (Mainz), Roland Sallai (Freiburg), Nemanja Nikolić (Fehérvár), Kevin Varga (Kasımpaşa), Roland Varga (MTK Budapest), Szabolcs Schön (FC Dallas), János Hahn (Paks)

11. Italy Squad

Goalkeepers: Gianluigi Donnarumma (Milan), Alex Meret (Napoli), Salvatore Sirigu (Torino)

Defenders: Francesco Acerbi (Lazio), Alessandro Bastoni (Inter), Leonardo Bonucci (Juventus), Giorgio Chiellini (Juventus), Giovanni Di Lorenzo (Napoli), Emerson Palmieri (Chelsea), Alessandro Florenzi (Paris), Leonardo Spinazzola (Roma), Rafael Toloi (Atalanta)

Midfielders: Nicolò Barella (Inter), Bryan Cristante (Roma), Jorginho (Chelsea), Manuel Locatelli (Sassuolo), Lorenzo Pellegrini (Roma), Stefano Sensi (Inter), Marco Verratti (Paris)

Forwards: Andrea Belotti (Torino), Domenico Berardi (Sassuolo), Federico Bernardeschi (Juventus), Federico Chiesa (Juventus), Ciro Immobile (Lazio), Lorenzo Insigne (Napoli), Giacomo Raspadori (Sassuolo)

12. Netherlands Squad

Goalkeepers: Marco Bizot (AZ), Tim Krul (Norwich), Maarten Stekelenburg (Ajax)

Defenders: Patrick van Aanholt (Crystal Palace), Nathan Aké (Manchester City), Daley Blind (Ajax), Denzel Dumfries (PSV), Matthijs de Ligt (Juventus), Jurriën Timber (Ajax), Joël Veltman (Brighton), Stefan de Vrij (Inter Milan), Owen Wijndal (AZ)

Midfielders: Donny van de Beek (Manchester United), Ryan Gravenberch (Ajax), Frenkie de Jong (Barcelona), Davy Klaassen (Ajax), Teun Koopmeiners (AZ), Marten de Roon (Atalanta), Georginio Wijnaldum (Liverpool)

Forwards: Steven Berghuis (Feyenoord), Cody Gakpo (PSV), Luuk de Jong (Sevilla), Donyell Malen (PSV Eindhoven), Memphis Depay (Lyon), Quincy Promes (Spartak Moskva), Wout Weghorst (Wolfsburg)

13. North Macedonia Squad

Goalkeepers: Stole Dimitrievski (Rayo Vallecano), Damjan Siskovski (Doxa Katokopia), Riste Jankov (Rabotnicki)

Defenders: Stefan Ristovski (Dinamo Zagreb), Visar Musliu (Fehérvár), Egzon Bejtulai (Shkëndija), Kire Ristevski (Újpest), Gjoko Zajkov (Charleroi), Darko Velkovski (Rijeka), Ezdzan Alioski (Leeds)

Midfielders: Arijan Ademi (Dinamo Zagreb), Enis Bardhi (Levante), Stefan Spirovski (AEK Larnaca), Boban Nikolov (Lecce), Tihomir Kostadinov (Ružomberok), Ferhan Hasani (Partizani), Eljif Elmas (Napoli), Daniel Avramovski (Kayserispor), Darko Curlinov (Stuttgart), Marjan Radeski (Akademija Pandev)

Forwards: Goran Pandev (Genoa), Aleksandar Trajkovski (Mallorca), Ivan Trickovski (AEK Larnaca), Vlatko Stojanovski (Chambly), Krste Velkovski (Sarajevo), Milan Ristovski (Spartak Trnava)

14. Poland Squad

Goalkeepers: Łukasz Fabiański (West Ham), Wojciech Szczęsny (Juventus), Łukasz Skorupski (Bologna)

Defenders: Jan Bednarek (Southampton), Bartosz Bereszyński (Sampdoria), Paweł Dawidowicz (Verona), Kamil Glik (Benevento), Michał Helik (Barnsley), Tomasz Kędziora (Dynamo Kyiv), Kamil Piątkowski (Raków Częstochowa), Tymoteusz Puchacz (Lech Poznań), Maciej Rybus (Lokomotiv Moskva)

Midfielders: Przemysław Frankowski (Chicago Fire), Kamil Jóźwiak (Derby), Mateusz Klich (Leeds), Kacper Kozłowski (Pogoń Szczecin), Grzegorz Krychowiak (Lokomotiv Moskva), Karol Linetty (Torino), Jakub Moder (Brighton), Przemysław Płacheta (Norwich), Piotr Zieliński (Napoli)

Forwards: Dawid Kownacki (Fortuna Düsseldorf), Robert Lewandowski (Bayern), Arkadiusz Milik (Marseille), Karol Świderski (PAOK), Jakub Świerczok (Piast Gliwice)

Reserves: Radosław Majecki (Monaco), Rafał Augustyniak (Ural Ekaterinburg), Kamil Grosicki (West Brom), Robert Gumny (Augsburg), Sebastian Szymański (Dinamo Moskva)

15. Portugal Squad

Goalkeepers: Anthony Lopes (Lyon), Rui Patrício (Wolves), Rui Silva (Granada)

Defenders: João Cancelo (Manchester City), Nélson Semedo (Wolves), José Fonte (LOSC Lille), Pepe (Porto), Rúben Dias (Manchester City), Nuno Mendes (Sporting CP), Raphael Guerreiro (Dortmund)

Midfielders: Danilo Pereira (Paris), João Palhinha (Sporting CP), Rúben Neves (Wolves), Bruno Fernandes (Manchester United), João Moutinho (Wolves), Renato Sanches (LOSC Lille), Sérgio Oliveira (Porto), William Carvalho (Real Betis)

Forwards: Pedro Gonçalves (Sporting CP), André Silva (Eintracht Frankfurt), Bernardo Silva (Manchester City), Cristiano Ronaldo (Juventus), Diogo Jota (Liverpool), Gonçalo Guedes (Valencia), João Félix (Atlético Madrid), Rafa Silva (Benfica)

16. Russia Squad

Goalkeepers: Yuri Dyupin (Rubin), Matvei Safonov (Krasnodar), Anton Shunin (Dinamo Moskva)

Defenders: Georgi Dzhikiya (Spartak Moskva), Igor Diveev (CSKA Moskva), Yuri Zhirkov (Zenit), Vyacheslav Karavaev (Zenit), Fedor Kudryashov (Antalyaspor), Andrei Semenov (Akhmat), Mario Fernandes (CSKA Moskva)

Midfielders: Dmitri Barinov (Lokomotiv Moskva), Rifat Zhemaletdinov (Lokomotiv Moskva), Maksim Mukhin (CSKA Moskva), Aleksandr Golovin (Monaco), Daniil Fomin (Dinamo Moskva), Roman Zobnin (Spartak Moskva), Alexei Ionov (Krasnodar), Daler Kuzyayev (Zenit), Andrei Mostovoy (Zenit), Magomed Ozdoev (Zenit), Denis Makarov (Rubin), Aleksei Miranchuk (Atalanta), Denis Cheryshev (Valencia)

Forwards: Artem Dzyuba (Zenit), Anton Zabolotny (CSKA Moskva), Aleksandr Sobolev (Spartak Moskva)

17. Scotland Squad

Goalkeepers: Craig Gordon (Heart of Midlothian), David Marshall (Derby), Jon McLaughlin (Rangers)

Defenders: Liam Cooper (Leeds), Declan Gallagher (Motherwell), Grant Hanley (Norwich), Jack Hendry (Celtic), Scott McKenna (Nottingham Forest), Stephen O’Donnell (Motherwell), Nathan Patterson (Rangers), Andy Robertson (Liverpool), Greg Taylor (Celtic), Kieran Tierney (Arsenal)

Midfielders: Stuart Armstrong (Southampton), Ryan Christie (Celtic), John Fleck (Sheffield United), Billy Gilmour (Chelsea), John McGinn (Aston Villa), Callum McGregor (Celtic), Scott McTominay (Manchester United), David Turnbull (Celtic)

Forwards: Ché Adams (Southampton), Lyndon Dykes (QPR), James Forrest (Celtic), Ryan Fraser (Newcastle United), Kevin Nisbet (Hibernian)

18. Slovakia Squad

Goalkeepers: Martin Dúbravka (Newcastle), Marek Rodák (Fulham), Dušan Kuciak (Lechia Gdańsk)

Defenders: Peter Pekarík (Hertha Berlin), Ľubomír Šatka (Lech Poznań), Denis Vavro (Huesca), Milan Škriniar (Inter Milan), Tomáš Hubočan (Omonoia), Jakub Holúbek (Gliwice)

Midfielders: Marek Hamšík (IFK Göteborg), Stanislav Lobotka (Napoli), Patrik Hrošovský (Genk), Juraj Kucka (Parma), Ondrej Duda (Köln), Róbert Mak (Ferencváros), Vladimír Weiss (Slovan Bratislava), László Bénes (Augsburg), Lukáš Haraslín (Sassuolo), Tomáš Suslov (Groningen), Matúš Bero (Arnhem), Erik Jirka (Mirandés)

Forwards: Michal Ďuriš (Omonoia), Róbert Boženík (Feyenoord), Dávid Strelec (Slovan Bratislava)

19. Spain Squad

Goalkeepers: David de Gea (Manchester United), Unai Simón (Athletic), Robert Sánchez (Brighton & Hove Albion)

Defenders: José Gayà (Valencia), Jordi Alba (Barcelona), Pau Torres (Villarreal), Aymeric Laporte (Manchester City), Eric García (Manchester City), Diego Llorente (Leeds United), César Azpilicueta (Chelsea), Marcos Llorente (Atlético)

Midfielders: Sergio Busquets (Barcelona), Rodri Hernández (Manchester City), Pedri (Barcelona), Thiago Alcántara (Liverpool), Koke (Atlético), Fabián Ruiz (Napoli)

Forwards: Dani Olmo (Leipzig), Mikel Oyarzabal (Real Sociedad), Gerard Moreno (Villarreal), Álvaro Morata (Juventus), Ferran Torres (Manchester City), Adama Traoré (Wolves), Pablo Sarabia (Paris)

Spain coach Luis Enrique on selecting 24 players instead of 26: “We don’t want to take any more because we want everyone to have a chance of playing, and we know that only around 18 or 19 will actually play.”

20. Sweden Squad

Goalkeepers: Karl-Johan Johnsson (København), Kristoffer Nordfeldt (Gençlerbirliği), Robin Olsen (Everton)

Defenders: Emil Krafth (Newcastle United), Victor Lindelöf (Manchester United), Marcus Danielson (Dalian Yifang), Pierre Bengtsson (Vejle), Ludwig Augustinsson (Werder Bremen), Pontus Jansson (Brentford), Filip Helander (Rangers), Mikael Lustig (AIK), Andreas Granqvist (Helsingborg)

Midfielders: Emil Forsberg (Leipzig), Ken Sema (Watford), Viktor Claesson (Krasnodar), Dejan Kulusevski (Juventus), Sebastian Larsson (AIK), Albin Ekdal (Sampdoria), Kristoffer Olsson (Krasnodar), Jens-Lys Cajuste (Midtjylland), Mattias Svanberg (Bologna), Gustav Svensson (Guangzhou)

Forwards: Marcus Berg (Krasnodar), Alexander Isak (Real Sociedad), Robin Quaison (Mainz), Jordan Larsson (Spartak Moskva)

21. Switzerland Squad

Goalkeepers: Yann Sommer (Mönchengladbach), Yvon Mvogo (PSV), Jonas Omlin (Montpellier)

Defenders: Manuel Akanji (Dortmund), Loris Benito (Bordeaux), Eray Cömert (Basel), Nico Elvedi (Mönchengladbach), Jordan Lotomba (Nice), Kevin Mbabu (Wolfsburg), Becir Omeragic (Zürich), Ricardo Rodríguez (Torino), Fabian Schär (Newcastle United), Silvan Widmer (Basel)

Midfielders: Christian Fassnacht (Young Boys), Edimilson Fernandes (Mainz), Remo Freuler (Atalanta), Admir Mehmedi (Wolfsburg), Xherdan Shaqiri (Liverpool), Djibril Sow (Frankfurt), Ruben Vargas (Augsburg), Granit Xhaka (Arsenal), Denis Zakaria (Mönchengladbach), Steven Zuber (Frankfurt)

Forwards: Breel Embolo (Mönchengladbach), Mario Gavranović (Dinamo Zagreb), Haris Seferović (Benfica)

22. Turkey Squad

Goalkeepers: Altay Bayındır (Fenerbahçe), Mert Günok (İstanbul Başakşehir), Uğurcan Çakır (Trabzonspor)

Defenders: Zeki Çelik (LOSC Lille), Çağlar Söyüncü (Leicester), Kaan Ayhan (Sassuolo), Merih Demiral (Juventus), Mert Müldür (Sassuolo), Ozan Kabak (Liverpool), Rıdvan Yılmaz (Beşiktaş), Umut Meraş (Le Havre)

Midfielders: Yusuf Yazıcı (LOSC Lille), Dorukhan Toköz (Beşiktaş), İrfan Can Kahveci (Fenerbahçe), Okay Yokuşlu (West Brom), Orkun Kökçü (Feyenoord), Ozan Tufan (Fenerbahçe), Taylan Antalyalı (Galatasaray), Hakan Çalhanoğlu (AC Milan)

Forwards: Burak Yılmaz (LOSC Lille), Cengiz Ünder (Leicester), Enes Ünal (Getafe), Abdülkadir Ömür (Trabzonspor), Kerem Aktürkoğlu (Galatasaray), Halil İbrahim Dervişoğlu (Brentford), Kenan Karaman (Fortuna Düsseldorf)

23. Ukraine Squad

Ukraine have named their 26-man squad.

Goalkeepers: Georgiy Bushchan (Dynamo Kyiv), Andriy Pyatov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Anatolii Trubin (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Defenders: Eduard Sobol (Club Brugge), Illia Zabarnyi (Dynamo Kyiv), Serhiy Kryvtsov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Denys Popov (Dynamo Kyiv), Oleksandr Tymchyk (Dynamo Kyiv), Vitaliy Mykolenko (Dynamo Kyiv), Oleksandr Karavaev (Dynamo Kyiv), Mykola Matviyenko (Shakhtar Donetsk)

Midfielders: Serhiy Sydorchuk (Dynamo Kyiv), Ruslan Malinovskyi (Atalanta), Mykola Shaparenko (Dynamo Kyiv), Marlos (Shakhtar Donetsk), Yevhen Makarenko (Kortrijk), Oleksandr Zinchenko (Manchester City), Viktor Tsygankov (Dynamo Kyiv), Taras Stepanenko (Shakhtar Donetsk), Andriy Yarmolenko (West Ham), Oleksandr Zubkov (Ferencváros), Heorhii Sudakov (Shakhtar Donetsk), Roman Bezus (Gent)

Forwards: Roman Yaremchuk (Gent), Artem Besedin (Dynamo Kyiv), Artem Dovbyk (Dnipro-1)

24 . Wales Squad

Goalkeepers: Wayne Hennessey (Crystal Palace), Danny Ward (Leicester City), Adam Davies (Stoke City)

Defenders: Ben Davies (Tottenham), Joe Rodon (Tottenham), Chris Mepham (Bournemouth), Chris Gunter (Charlton Athletic), Rhys Norrington-Davies (Sheffield United), Neco Williams (Liverpool), Connor Roberts (Swansea City), Ben Cabango (Swansea City), Tom Lockyer (Luton Town)

Midfielders: Joe Allen (Stoke City), Joe Morrell (Luton Town), Ethan Ampadu (Chelsea), Matthew Smith (Manchester City), Jonny Williams (Cardiff City), Aaron Ramsey (Juventus), Dylan Levitt (Manchester United), Rubin Colwill (Cardiff City), David Brooks (Bournemouth), Harry Wilson (Liverpool)

Forwards: Kieffer Moore (Cardiff City), Gareth Bale (Real Madrid), Tyler Roberts (Leeds United), Daniel James (Manchester United)